Expired contract
CSF Lot 1a -Newbarns Prrimary School - Boiler & Controls Replacement and Asbestos Removal
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Roland Hill [Parsonby] limited
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Hot-water boilers
- Published
- 10 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice re further competition through Capital Schemes Framework re Prioritised Capital Maintenance Programme works for the replacement boiler and removal of asbestos at Newbarns Primary School.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 August 2017
- Completed: Award published10 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 November 2017
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42161000 · Hot-water boilers
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
118 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSF Lot 1a -Newbarns Prrimary School - Boiler & Controls Replacement and Asbestos Removal.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
