Awarded contract

Patient-transport vehicles

Details

Buyer
NHS Herts Valleys Clinical Commissioning Group
Value
GBP 25,890,188
Topic
Patient-transport vehicles
Published
6 October 2017

Tender description

Non-Emergency Patient Transport Services (NEPTS) for NHS Herts Valleys Clinical Commissioning Group, NHS Luton Clinical Commissioning Group, NHS Bedfordshire Clinical Commissioning Group, and NHS East and North Hertfordshire Clinical Commissioning Group. Non-Emergency Patient Transport Services (NEPTS) for NHS Herts Valleys Clinical Commissioning Group, NHS Luton Clinical Commissioning Group, NHS Bedfordshire Clinical Commissioning Group, and NHS East and North Hertfordshire Clinical Commissioning Group.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 September 2017
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Herts Valleys Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114122 · Patient-transport vehicles
  • 60120000 · Taxi services
  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

79 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Patient-transport vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Patient-transport vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,168
    £58.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.