London Fields Lido - Pool Tank, Reception and Changing Refurbishment Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Topic
- Construction work for swimming pool
- Published
- 23 January 2017
- Submission
- 16 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender is to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced company to act as main contractor for the pool tank, reception and changing room refurbishment works, which includes the appointment and management of an experienced, specialist subcontractor to undertake pool tank refurbishment, at London Fields Lido.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212212 · Construction work for swimming pool
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to London Fields Lido - Pool Tank, Reception and Changing Refurbishment Works.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
