Humberstone Heights - Drainage & Irrigation
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 27 January 2017
- Submission
- 16 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leicester City Council (the Authority) invites quotations for the provision of upgrades to the existing drainage and irrigation systems currently in use at its municipal Humberstone Heights Golf Club, Gipsy Lane, Leicester, LE5 0TB. The requirements will also include the design, supply and installation of a new drainage system and an automatic irrigation system to be incorporated into the existing systems. The Authority also seeks a 12 month Defect Liability Period for the Drainage System and an up to 60 months Service and Warranty arrangement for the Irrigation System. Suppliers should note that there is a mandatory Open Day taking place on Thursday, 02/02/2017 at the Humberstone Heights Golf Course between 10:00 and 16:00. Details are contained in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2017
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Humberstone Heights - Drainage & Irrigation.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
