Awarded contract

Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons

Details

Value
GBP 287,802
Topic
Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
Published
25 September 2017

Tender description

School Transport Mini Tender. School Transport route — ACB1. School Transport. School Transport. School Transport. School Transport. School transport. School Transport. School Transport. School Transport. School transport. School transport. School transport mini tender. School transport mini tender. School transport mini tender. School transport — mini tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 August 2017
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34115200 · Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.