High Tunstall College of Science - Roofing Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- John Flowers Ltd
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 26 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hartlepool Borough Council invite tenders from appropriately qualified and experienced organisations for the installation of a waterproofing overlay system as shown on the drawings at High Tunstall College of Science. The Contractor is to provide all scaffolding and edge protection necessary for the Works. Full details are provided within the tender documentation. It is a prerequisite that bidders must have approved Constructionline membership and a SSIP accreditation. Organisations wishing to register an interest and download tender documents, should apply via the NEPO (ProContract) Portal only. https://procontract.due-north.com All completed tender documentation must also be returned via the ProContract Only and by no later than 12 noon on Friday 28th July 2017
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 August 2017
- Completed: Award published26 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 November 2017
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
138 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to High Tunstall College of Science - Roofing Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to High Tunstall College of Science - Roofing Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
