Framework Agreement for Installation and Repair
Details
- Value
- GBP 483,562,500
- Topic
- Solar installation
- Published
- 26 September 2017
- Submission
- 17 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Procure Plus Ltd (PP) is a social housing regeneration consortium based in the North West of England. PP specialises in the procurement of goods, works and services for the construction and maintenance of social housing properties. PP is a member of www.reallies.com . PP wishes to procure and enter into a framework agreement for the completion of a range of installation and repair works for planned maintenance predominantly in social housing properties but works may also be carried out in other public buildings including but not limited to schools and offices. The contractors will be expected to complete the works to a high standard and are expected to share PP's commitment to regeneration, specifically the creation of training and employment opportunities. Contractors will be required to interact with, and source certain materials from, the suppliers who are appointed to other Re:allies agreements (which are each subject to a separate procurement and contract notice).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 November 2017
About the buyer
Procure Plus Holdings Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09332000 · Solar installation
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov |
135 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Installation and Repair.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Procure Plus Holdings Limited.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
