Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Drain Clearing Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Peter Duffy Ltd
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 19 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the provision of a drain clearing service for North East Derbyshire District Council. The Council's detailed requirements are defined in the Specification annexed. The Council is offering this contract over a term of 1 year with the option to extend for a further period of 1 year. The contract may also be used by Bolsover District Council but they are under no obligation to do so.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 September 2017
- Completed: Award published19 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 August 2018
About the buyer
Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Drain Clearing Service.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Drain Clearing Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
