Tender for Demolition of Planter at Eagle Square Arnold
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 September 2017
- Submission
- 27 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the demolition of an existing planter and extending paved area at Eagle Square, Arnold. Details are contained within the Tender Documentation and Plan Drawings provided. The successful Contractor must be able to demonstrate previous experience of undertaking works of this street scene nature and of competence to perform duties of Principle Contractor under CDM Regulations
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 September 2017
About the buyer
Gedling Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Demolition of Planter at Eagle Square Arnold.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gedling Borough Council.
- 1,045£975.2m
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 738£153.5m
- 709£1.1bn
- 665£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 535£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
