Replacement Windows & Minor Refurbishment Works Cookley Sebright Primary School
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 11 September 2017
- Submission
- 15 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Worcestershire County Council invite suitable, qualified contractors to carry out the replacement of inefficient single glazed timber and steel windows to various elevations of the original school buildings at Cookley Sebright Primary School. Also included within the works will be associated repairs to suspended ceilings, external stone window surrounds and minor electrical works. Proposed contract start date on site - Monday 23rd October 2017 Proposed practical completion date - Monday 13th November 2017 If successful the contractor must agree that the works can be undertaken and completed in accordance with the client's programme of works. Please see tender documents and upload to the portal your return and associated documents by the due date. The form of contract will be the JCT Minor Works Building Contract 2016. Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 September 2017
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Windows & Minor Refurbishment Works Cookley Sebright Primary School.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Renewable Energy Initiatives
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement Windows & Minor Refurbishment Works Cookley Sebright Primary School, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
