Closed tender

P5266 Professional Valuation Services - Right to Buy Valuations & General Valuation Advice

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Real estate services
Published
11 September 2017
Submission
11 October 2017

Tender description

Contract Title: Professional Valuation Services - Right to Buy Valuations & General Valuation Advice The London Borough of Tower Hamlets (LBTH) is seeking expressions of interest from interested organisations for the above services. Description: 1.1 The Council wishes to appoint suitably qualified companies to provide professional valuation services across its corporate property & housing estates. The contracts require RICS accredited firms to provide a range of services including right to buy valuations and general valuation advice. The Contract and tender has been separated into two distinct "lots" as follows: - • Lot 1 Right to Buy Valuations • Lot 2 General Advice & Support The anticipated contract start date is: Tuesday, 12 December 2017 The estimated value of the contract is: Lot 1 £300,000 Total Cost Lot 2 £400,000 - £600,000 Total Cost For a period of: 48 months Organisations wishing to express their interest are requested to register on the London Tenders Portal (www.londontenders.org) where the tender documentation will be available for download. You may be required to complete a Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ). Organisations must ensure that access to the system is available to their representatives dealing with the contract. The council will not be liable for the lack of delegated access within the organisation and will not send any documentation regarding the contract, which shall be exclusively available through the portal. Tenderers are responsible for allowing sufficient time to submit their ITT/PQQ. The Council accepts no liability whatsoever for ITT/PQQs that are not submitted due to internet connectivity issues, transmission delays or errors. Deadline for expression of interest and / or return of quotation is: Wednesday, 11 October 2017 12 Noon LBTH is an Equal Opportunities Employer and a supporter of Ethical Governance, our protocol can be found here along with Guidance to Suppliers and Providers. Or via: http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk/ LBTH does not undertake to invite all applicants or bind itself to accept the lowest or any Tender. LBTH will not be liable for any costs incurred in tendering for this contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 September 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 October 2017

About the buyer

London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P5266 Professional Valuation Services - Right to Buy Valuations & General Valuation Advice.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.