INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) FOR THE PROVISION OF HOUSING & VOID PROPERTY REPAIRS
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 12 September 2017
- Submission
- 16 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract is for the Provision of Housing and VOID Property Repairs Warwick District Council (WDC/ The Council) intends to put in place a new contract for Housing and Void Property Repairs The purpose of the Contract is to ensure that the Residents can utilise areas safely, contributing towards the Council's objective to make Warwick District a great place to live, work and visit. This will be a two phase restricted process. Phase one: Standard Qualification Questionnaire Phase two: Tender submission Only bidders that are successful in Phase one will be invited to submit a tender in phase two.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 October 2017
About the buyer
Warwick District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) FOR THE PROVISION OF HOUSING & VOID PROPERTY REPAIRS.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) FOR THE PROVISION OF HOUSING & VOID PROPERTY REPAIRS, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,345£15.0m
- 6,836£86.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warwick District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
