Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- Published
- 15 September 2017
- Submission
- 15 October 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This contract is for the provision of an inter campus bus service between our campuses in London Docklands and London Stratford. Full details are contained in the tender documents which can be obtained by e mailing purchasing@uel.ac.uk This contract is for the provision of an inter campus bus service between our campuses in London Docklands and London Stratford. Full details are contained in the tender documents which can be obtained by e mailing purchasing@uel.ac.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 October 2017
About the buyer
University of East London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-london.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hire of buses and coaches with driver.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to Hire of buses and coaches with driver, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of East London.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
