Awarded contract

Public road transport services

Details

Supplier(s)
Kinchbus Ltd
Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Road transport services
Published
6 September 2017

Tender description

LU requires free onsite travel for all staff, students, tenants & visitors through a bus service that operates between Holywell Park, Main Campus, Loughborough Town Centre and Loughborough Train Station. LU requires free onsite travel for all staff, students, tenants & visitors through a bus service that operates between Holywell Park, Main Campus, Loughborough Town Centre and Loughborough Train Station.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 August 2017
  2. Completed: Award published6 September 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Loughborough University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

74 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Public road transport services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Public road transport services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Loughborough University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.