Framework Agreement: Project Management/Contracts Administrator (Facilities Managment and Exhibition Areas)
Details
- Buyer
- Imperial War Museum
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 31 August 2017
- Submission
- 27 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Framework itself is intended to support the IWM Facilities Management area on varied projects as and when they arise (examples of this year's project work listed in Main Framework Tender document under Schedule 1). There is not a guaranteed level of volume, but on average spend in the FM area has exceeded £800K on project work over the past two years. There maybe also opportunities across the IWM branches and in particular the Exhibitions Areas.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 September 2017
About the buyer
Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov |
145 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement: Project Management/Contracts Administrator (Facilities Managment and Exhibition Areas).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
