Expired contract
Food - Ambient, Chilled and Frozen
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thomas Ridley
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Meat
- Published
- 22 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Charnwood Borough Council will access ESPO Framework contract 83 (OJEU Contract award notice 2013\S 178-306938) for the supply of multi temperature food provisions for the Breakout Café.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 August 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2021
About the buyer
Charnwood Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15110000 · Meat
- 15241000 · Coated, canned or tinned fish
- 15331100 · Fresh or frozen vegetables
- 15331170 · Frozen vegetables
- 15500000 · Dairy products
- 15800000 · Miscellaneous food products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Food - Ambient, Chilled and Frozen.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Fresh Food DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Charnwood Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
