CSF Lot 2A - A686 Renwick Mast
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Metcalfe Plant Hire Ltd
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 14 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contracts Finder Award Notice re further competition through Capital Schemes Framework re a section of the A686 carriageway near Renwick Mast approximately 2km north east of Gamblesby in Cumbria is showing signs of distress and is to be remediated. The works involve the importing of granular fill to regrade the earthworks slopes supporting the carriageway and the installation of carriageway drainage. Works include site clearance, fencing/walling, earthworks, drainage and landscaping.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 August 2017
- Completed: Award published14 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 October 2017
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSF Lot 2A - A686 Renwick Mast.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to CSF Lot 2A - A686 Renwick Mast, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
