Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,000,000
- Topic
- Electric motors, generators and transformers
- Published
- 10 August 2017
- Submission
- 29 September 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Sunderland City Council are looking to put in place a framework for the provision of various categories of Building Services works for a period of 4 years. The framework will be split into numerous lots as detailed elsewhere in this notice. It is envisaged that 6 contractors will be awarded against each Lot. Call-off contracts awarded under the Framework may be to deliver schemes funded by ERDF or other funding organisations. No such schemes have been identified at the time of publishing this contract notice. Roofing repair and renewal works below 10 000 GBP Roofing repair and renewal works £10k to below £250k. Masonry repair and renewal works below £10k. Masonry repair and renewal works £10k to below £250k. Plaster patching and skimming works below £10k. Carpentry and joinery repair and renewal works below £10k. Carpentry and joinery repair and renewal works £10k to below £250k. Ceramic tiling repair and renewal works below £10k. Metalwork repair and renewal works below £10k. Glazing repair and renewal works below £10k. Decoration works below £10k. Suspended ceiling, partitioning and dry lining repair and renewal works below £10k. Suspended ceiling, partitioning and dry lining repair and renewal works £10k to below £250k. Metal/aluminium door, window, roller shutter and automatic access control repair and renewal works including servicing below £10k. Metal/aluminium door, window, roller shutter and automatic access control repair and renewal works including servicing £10k to below £250k. UPVC window and door repair and renewal works below £10k. UPVC window and door repair and renewal works £10k to below £250k. General building works below £250k. Electrical repair and renewal works including PAT testing below £10k. Fire alarm repair and testing including servicing below £10k. Fire alarm repair, installation and testing £10k to below £250k. CCTV repair and renewal works including servicing below £10k. CCTV repair and renewal works £10k to below £250k. Emergency lighting repair and renewal works including servicing below £10k. Emergency lighting repair and renewal works £10k to below £250k. Intruder alarm repair and renewal works including servicing below £10k. Intruder alarm repair and renewal works £10k to below £250k. Door access security controls repair and renewal works including servicing below £250k. Structured Networks and Public Address Systems including Data Networks below £250k. UPS and Standby Power Systems below £250k. External Lighting Systems below £250k. General Lighting and Control Systems below £250k. Plumbing repair and renewal works below £10k. Plumbing repair and renewal works £10k to below £250k. Mechanical, heating and ventilation repair and renewal works below £10k. Mechanical, heating and ventilation repair and renewal works £10k to below £250k. Air Conditioning repair and renewal works including service below £10k. Air Conditioning repair and renewal works £10k to £250k. Gas repair and renewal works including servicing below £250k. Home Alterations for People with Disabilities below £250k.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 September 2017
About the buyer
Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31100000 · Electric motors, generators and transformers
- 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45262500 · Masonry and bricklaying work
- 45262522 · Masonry work
- 45262670 · Metalworking
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
- 45262800 · Building extension work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
- 45312200 · Burglar-alarm system installation work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45333000 · Gas-fitting installation work
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45410000 · Plastering work
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421146 · Installation of suspended ceilings
- 45431000 · Tiling work
- 45441000 · Glazing work
- 45451000 · Decoration work
- 50232000 · Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 72700000 · Computer network services
- 79931000 · Interior decorating services
- 92222000 · Closed circuit television services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov |
130 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 2,505£213.1bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
