CPB228 Eureka Primary School - Kawneer or Similar Approved Windows & Doors
Details
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 11 August 2017
- Submission
- 28 August 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Title: - CPB228 Eureka Primary School – Kawneer or similar approved windows & doors replacement Description: - • This tender is for the supply and delivery of Kawneer or similar approved windows and doors with an extra over price for installation at Eureka Primary School. Site Address Eureka Primary School Dunsmore Way Midway Swadlincote DE11 7LA We invite quotations from competent contractors for the supply and delivery of Kawneer or similar approved windows and doors with an extra over price for installation at Eureka Primary School Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the Kawneer or similar approved windows & doors at Eureka Primary School. Any scaffolding design and/or scaffolding requirement on this project is to be carried out by a sub-contractor who is a member of the National Access and Scaffolding Confederation (NASC) or similar. All skips to be provided by contractor must be enclosed as DCC insurance states. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. ALL questions and queries MUST to be directed through Due North. Keywords: aluminium, kawneer, construction, works, window, doors
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 August 2017
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44220000 · Builders' joinery
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45421000 · Joinery work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB228 Eureka Primary School - Kawneer or Similar Approved Windows & Doors.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
