Construction work
Details
- Value
- GBP 18,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 August 2017
- Submission
- 22 September 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Design and Build 135 Passive house Apartments -3 commercial /retail/office to same standards and associated external works and car parking. This procurement covers the Design and Build of 135 passive house apartments with 3 commercial /retail/office units to the same standards with associated external works and car parking It will be awarded to the tender which fully meets the Passive House standards or similar approved and which is the most economically advantageous and compliant determined in accordance with the evaluation criteria that will be published alongside the Invitation to Tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 September 2017
About the buyer
Graven Hill Village Development Company Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@graven-hill-village-development-company-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@graven-hill-village-development-company-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@graven-hill-village-development-company-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@graven-hill-village-development-company-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@graven-hill-village-development-company-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@graven-hill-village-development-company-ltd.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Graven Hill Village Development Company Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
