TENDER FOR ROCKINGHAM TRIANGLE - CONSTRUCTION OF SPORTS PAVILION
Details
- Value
- GBP 430,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 4 August 2017
- Submission
- 18 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Corby Borough Council requires the construction of a new single storey sports pavilion at Jimmy Kane Way, Rockingham Road, Corby, Northamptonshire NN17 2FB. This is to accommodate the re-location of Weldon United Football Club from their current ground to this site and to provide satisfactory accommodation that will also serve the needs of Corby Athletics Club. The proposal therefore combines the requirements of both organisations into a single facility. As well as construction of a new single storey sports pavilion, the works required include separation of gas, water and electricity services and replacement of floodlights using existing columns. The tender documents include a JCT Design and Build Contract 2016 Edition and further details of the requirement, including the Tender Response document, are attached. Expressions of interest (EOI) must be registered via email with the named contact for this procurement: Adrian Stevenson astevenson@rdcllc.co.uk The deadline for clarification questions (and for EOI) is 28th August 2017. The deadline for bids is 18th September 2018. Please ensure you register your interest with the named contact person to ensure you receive clarifications and updates on this procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 September 2017
About the buyer
Welland Procurement Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TENDER FOR ROCKINGHAM TRIANGLE - CONSTRUCTION OF SPORTS PAVILION.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welland Procurement Unit.
- 133£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 48£6.7bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
