Awarded contract
Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
- Published
- 1 August 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Supply of Local Bus Transport services operating in Derbyshire. Vehicles of at least 16 seats will be required. Supply of Local Bus Transport services operating in Derbyshire. Vehicles of at least 16 seats will be required.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2017
- Completed: Award published1 August 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34120000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons.
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
WLC Local Bus Services DPS
- Open tender
WLC Local Bus Services DPS
- Open tender
WLC Large Vehicle Transport DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
