06_17 Beers, Wines and Spirits and Bar Services (Lot 3 only)
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Supplier(s)
- Greene King Brewing and Retailing Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,700,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Distilled alcoholic beverages
- Published
- 26 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This award notice is for Lot 3 only, Lots 1 and 2 are on separate notices. This Is for the supply of Beers, lagers and ciders (kegs, casks and bottles), Spirits, Premium Packaged drinks,mixers, post mix drinks and soft drinks to the House of Commons and the House of Lords. The framework agreement has the option to extend for up to a further 24 months. The total estimated value stated includes the option period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 June 2017
- Completed: Award published26 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2019
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15910000 · Distilled alcoholic beverages
- 15930000 · Wines
- 15941000 · Cider
- 15960000 · Malt beer
- 15982000 · Soft drinks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 06_17 Beers, Wines and Spirits and Bar Services (Lot 3 only).
Related topics
Topics related to 06_17 Beers, Wines and Spirits and Bar Services (Lot 3 only), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,208£50.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 133£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
