Internal Refurbishment Programme 2017/21
Details
- Value
- GBP 34,100,000
- Topic
- Building internal fittings
- Published
- 16 January 2017
- Submission
- 27 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This ITT is for the Internal Refurbishment Programme 2017-2021 (running to 31 March 2021) on a programmed basis in both occupied and void properties. The Client is seeking to appoint Service Providers under a Strategic Alliancing Agreement with subsequent call-offs divided into four Lots, over four years subject to mini-competition each year. The anticipated works include: - the replacement of kitchens, bathrooms and associated electrical works; - electrical testing; - minor and major aids and adaptions (A&As) work for residents with reduced mobility; - asbestos management; asbestos surveys via Service Provider's UKAS accredited consultant; asbestos removal works to be carried out by Service Provider's Licenced Asbestos Removal Service Provider; - associated building works; and - role of Principal Designer (PD) under CDM Regulations 2015 at point of contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2017
About the buyer
London & Quadrant Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44115800 · Building internal fittings
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal Refurbishment Programme 2017/21.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Internal Refurbishment Programme 2017/21, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London & Quadrant Housing Trust.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
