New Toilet Facilities Extension at Hayes & Harlington Community Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Derwent Building Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Overhaul and refurbishment work
- Published
- 20 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The construction of additional toilet facilities at the Hayes & Harlington Community Centre in Hayes in accordance with the details included in the Preliminaries, Schedule of Works, Photographs and drawings that form part of the Council's tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 February 2017
- Completed: Award date2 May 2017
- Completed: Award published20 July 2017Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New Toilet Facilities Extension at Hayes & Harlington Community Centre.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
