Closed tender

CPB226 Ashbrook Infant & Nursery School - Kawneer or similar approved Windows & Doors

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
17 July 2017
Submission
2 August 2017

Tender description

CPB226 Ashbrook Infant & Nursery School – Kawneer or similar approved Windows and Door Replacement. Description: - This tender is for the supply and delivery of Kawneer or similar approved with an extra over price for installation at Ashbrook Infant & Nursery School Site Address Ashbrook Infant & Nursery School Victoria Avenue Borrowash Derby Derbyshire DE72 3HF We invite quotations from competent contractors for the supply and delivery of Kawneer or similar approved with an extra over price for installation at Ashbrook Infant & Nursery School. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the Kawneer windows and doors at Ashbrook Infant & Nursery School. Any scaffolding design and/or scaffolding requirement on this project is to be carried out by a sub-contractor who is a member of the National Access and Scaffolding Confederation (NASC) or similar. All skips to be provided by contractor must be enclosed as DCC insurance states. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. ALL questions and queries MUST to be directed through Due North. Keywords: doors, windows, aluminium

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 July 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 August 2017

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB226 Ashbrook Infant & Nursery School - Kawneer or similar approved Windows & Doors.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPB226 Ashbrook Infant & Nursery School - Kawneer or similar approved Windows & Doors, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.