Refurbishment of Offices_Cunard Building_2nd Floor_Suite 2A
Details
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 7 July 2017
- Submission
- 4 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Authority is seeking Tender submissions through meeting the scope and specification set out within this Invitation to Tender (ITT) document(s). The works entail internal alterations to the 2nd floor meeting rooms of the Cunard Building. This involves the refurbishment of 9 No. offices that require updating so that they are able to be let commercially. The full site address for the works is: Liverpool City Council, 2nd Floor Cunard Building, Brunswick Street, Liverpool, L3 1AH The full details of the alteration works are contained in the specification for the works & the tender pack. The following key reference documents are to be used for clarification and in particular compliance; • Specification/Pricing document • Drawing(s) • JCT MW Building Contract 2016 • JCT MW Contract 2016_Amendments • Pre-Construction Information (PCI)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 August 2017
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Offices_Cunard Building_2nd Floor_Suite 2A.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Refurbishment of Offices_Cunard Building_2nd Floor_Suite 2A, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
