Ladywood Primary School (Grimethorpe) - Re-roofing works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- M.A.M Roofing Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 112,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 4 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: Applicants will need to register their interest against this procurement exercise via YOR tender in order to gain access to the tender documents. To have an opportunity for this project, Applicants will need to register and submit completed tender documents via YOR tender www.yortender.co.uk. CONTRACTORS/SUPPLIERS - Find business opportunities with Barnsley Council by registering (for free) at https://www.yortender.co.uk Description of works:- New Flat roof coverings with replacement rooflights and rainwater goods, all to single storey local authority primary school roof of approximately 1000m2 area and including minor M&E alterations and adaptions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 July 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2017
About the buyer
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ladywood Primary School (Grimethorpe) - Re-roofing works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Ladywood Primary School (Grimethorpe) - Re-roofing works, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
