Closed tender

CPB221 Pingle School - Supply, Design, Delivery & Install of Cut to Falls Insulation

Details

Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
6 July 2017
Submission
19 July 2017

Tender description

CPB221 – Pingle School Re-Roofing – Supply, Design, Delivery and Install of Tapered Roofing Insulation. Description: - This tender is for the supply and delivery, design, delivery and install of tapered roofing insulation to The Pingle School in accordance with provided documentation and specification. Site Address The Pingle School Coronation Street Swadlincote Derbyshire DE11 0QA We invite quotations from competent contractors for the supply and delivery, design, delivery and install of tapered roofing insulation to Pingle School. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their proposed contract period and quotation. Any scaffolding design and/or scaffolding requirement on this project is to be carried out by a sub-contractor who is a member of the National Access and Scaffolding Confederation (NASC) or similar. Within the provided quotation, please provide ourselves with an extra over weekly hire price for the scaffolding and for hoisting equipment per week. All skips provided by contractor near to buildings are to be enclosed as DCC insurance company requirement. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. ALL questions and queries MUST to be directed through Due North. Keywords: tapered, insulation, roof, design

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 July 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 July 2017

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

129 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB221 Pingle School - Supply, Design, Delivery & Install of Cut to Falls Insulation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPB221 Pingle School - Supply, Design, Delivery & Install of Cut to Falls Insulation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.