Supply and installation of carpets at Manston Court, Southampton
Details
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 30 June 2017
- Submission
- 27 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Southampton City Council have a current requirement for the supply and installation of carpets at Manston Court in Southampton. For full details please see tender documents: https://supplysouthampton.esourcingportal.com If you have any questions relating to the quotation exercise, please raise these through the portal's messaging functionality. For Technical assistance please either consult the Curtis Fitch Support Site (http://www.curtisfitch.com/support/suppliers) which contains user guides and tips for submitting your tender, or the Curtis Fitch helpdesk can be contacted on 01242 530 900.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 July 2017
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and installation of carpets at Manston Court, Southampton.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
