Repairs Maintenance to Fences, Wall, Pathways and Railings 2017
Details
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Topic
- Fences
- Published
- 30 June 2017
- Submission
- 28 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender exercise is to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor (or contractors) to carry out works under one, two or all of the following three project headings on behalf of the London Borough of Hackney: Lot 1 - Re-surfacing of Pathways Lot 2 - Improvement of Fences, Walls and Railings Lot 3 - Painting of Railings and Gates
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 July 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928200 · Fences
- 44111400 · Paints and wallcoverings
- 44113700 · Road-repair materials
- 44811000 · Road paint
- 45233142 · Road-repair works
- 45236290 · Repair work on recreational areas
- 45262330 · Concrete repair work
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 50230000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repairs Maintenance to Fences, Wall, Pathways and Railings 2017.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
