IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Details
- Value
- EUR 1
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 29 June 2017
- Submission
- 4 August 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
National University of Ireland, Galway are seeking a Telephony Infrastructure Upgrade to modernise the existing infrastructure to make it fully IP based and capable of supporting unified communications with external SIP connectivity while significantly reducing the fixed costs associated with running the fixed line telephony service. This procurement is for 6 individual lots. Each lot will effectively be treated as a separate tender. The lots are: Lot 1: Provision and installation of an IP telephony system. Lot 2: Provision of a managed service for the new IPT solution. Lot 3: IVR System. Lot 4: Call billing and analytics system. Lot 5: Telephony usage. Lot 6: Contact centre. Please view the PQQ tender document. Please view the PQQ tender document. Please view the PQQ tender document. Please view the PQQ tender document. Please view the PQQ tender document. Please view the PQQ tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 August 2017
About the buyer
National University of Ireland, Galway (NUI Galway) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-university-of-ireland-galway-nui-galway.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-university-of-ireland-galway-nui-galway.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-university-of-ireland-galway-nui-galway.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-university-of-ireland-galway-nui-galway.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-university-of-ireland-galway-nui-galway.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-university-of-ireland-galway-nui-galway.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,046£131.7bn
- 407£13.0bn
- 1,894£47.6bn
- 733£52.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National University of Ireland, Galway (NUI Galway).
- 46£19.2m
- 46£89.3m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
