Horsham District Council - Multi Use Games Area Pitches Construction - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Supplier(s)
- O’Brien Contractors Limited R3: 2C 4C
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 28 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Horsham District Council is seeking to appoint a main contractor to construct a set of Multi Use Games Areas Pitches (MUGAs) with associated floodlighting and gating. These pitches will replace existing pitches adjacent to Broadbridge Heath Leisure Centre. It is intended that construction will commence during October 2016 and will be completed by December 2016. All tender documentation is available free of charge by registering on the SE Shared Opportunities Portal http://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing. You will need to register your company in order to access the documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 June 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 October 2017
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Horsham District Council - Multi Use Games Area Pitches Construction - AWARD.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Horsham District Council - Multi Use Games Area Pitches Construction - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 133£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 48£6.7bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
