Droitwich Chawson Community First School - replacement flooring
Details
- Value
- GBP 27,500
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 27 June 2017
- Submission
- 14 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Worcestershire County Council invite suitably qualified suppliers to take part in this tender process for the replacement of flooring to selected classrooms inclusive of damp proofing in accordance with the Employers' requirements at Chawson Community First School Droitwich Worcestershire. All tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. There will be no extensions of time permitted for the return of tender. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Contract Details: JCT Minor Works Building Contract with Contractor's Design 2011. Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award the contract
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 July 2017
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
146 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Droitwich Chawson Community First School - replacement flooring.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Droitwich Chawson Community First School - replacement flooring, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
