P5219A Professional Valuation Service (Asset Valuation Rating)
Details
- Value
- GBP 420,000
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 20 June 2017
- Submission
- 19 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Professional Valuation Services - Asset Valuations, Insurance Valuations & Rating The London Borough of Tower Hamlets (LBTH) is seeking expressions of interest from interested organisations for the above services. Description: The Council wishes to appoint a suitably qualified company to provide professional valuation services across its corporate property & housing estate. The contracts require RICS accredited firms to provide a range of services including annual asset valuations (general fund and HRA), re-instatement valuations for insurance purposes and rating advice relating to the 2017 list. The anticipated contract start date is: Sunday, 01 October 2017 The estimated value of the contract is: £360,000 - £480,000 Total Cost For a period of: 60 months + 12 month extension Organisations wishing to express their interest are requested to register on the London Tenders Portal (www.londontenders.org) where the tender documentation will be available for download. You may be required to complete a Selection Questionnaire (SQ). Organisations must ensure that access to the system is available to their representatives dealing with the contract. The council will not be liable for the lack of delegated access within the organisation and will not send any documentation regarding the contract, which shall be exclusively available through the portal. Tenderers are responsible for allowing sufficient time to submit their ITT/SQ. The Council accepts no liability whatsoever for ITT/SQs that are not submitted due to internet connectivity issues, transmission delays or errors.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 July 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P5219A Professional Valuation Service (Asset Valuation Rating).
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
