Allerton Cognitive Neuroscience Space
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 22 June 2017
- Submission
- 12 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University of Salford wish to procure the services of a contractor to undertake stripout and refurbishment works to form a new Cognitive Neuroscience space at the University's Peel Park Campus. The works are to be undertaken on the 8th Floor of the Client's Allerton Building. The works are to be competitively tendered with tenders invited from contractors whom are members of the SSIP scheme. The proposed works will be undertaken as per the outline programme of works, dates as follows: Date of commencement: 26th July 2017. Completion date: 6th September 2017. Generally works will involve creation of a new internal window, mechanical and electrical works, stripout works, installation of lightweight partitions, suspended ceilings, joinery works, floor finishes and decorations. Please go to the University of Salford InTend portal to access the tender documents and further information https://intendhost.co.uk/salford.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 July 2017
About the buyer
University of Salford is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-salford.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-salford.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-salford.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-salford.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-salford.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-salford.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Allerton Cognitive Neuroscience Space.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Allerton Cognitive Neuroscience Space, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Salford.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
