Awarded contract
Public road transport services
Details
- Supplier(s)
23 suppliers
- 1st taxis
- Ace Taxis
- Ambassodor Cars
- Angela's Taxis
- Bakes Commercial Services
- Barnes Coaches Ltd.
- Carriage Company
- Excelsior Taxis
- Faringdon Cars
- Go Green Taxis
- Grayline Coaches
- J Dhanjal Ltd
- Markone Travel
- Oxon Transport Services Ltd
- Premier Cars
- Pulham & Sons
- R and S Travel Services
- Rebound Coaches
- Ridgeway Coaches
- Sarbatta Taxis
- Stagecoach Services Limited
- Thunderbird Express
- Walters Coaches
- Value
- GBP 4,843,948
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 14 June 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Home to School Project. Coaches and buses home to school. Taxis for 1 year contracts.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2017
- Completed: Award published14 June 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public road transport services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Mini Comp 36 - Lot 1 - 4 to 8 Seats
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
