Internal & External Decorations of Council Flat Blocks and Other Related Works
Details
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 9 June 2017
- Submission
- 10 July 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Important information - PLEASE READ The deadline for submitting your response to this contract opportunity is 10 July 2017 at 14:00. Suppliers interested in this opportunity should click on the ‘Register interest in this opportunity’ button in the top right of the screen. If you are not already logged into the system, you will be required to log in before you can ‘Register interest in this opportunity’. New users to the system must register first to obtain a user name and password before returning to this opportunity. Once suppliers have registered their interest they can access the full tender documentation automatically from ‘My Activities’ on the home page. There is a guide for using the Supplying the South West system within the attachments section of this advert. Please follow the guide from page 34 on ‘How to Access Tender Documents through Supplying the South West’ within the attachments section to the right which provides a step-by-step screen shot of how to access the tender documents. The Council seeks Quotes for Internal and External decorations for Council owned flat blocks within the Borough of Bournemouth. The contract has been divided into 2 Lots: • Lot 1 – External Decorations • Lot 2 – Internal Decorations Suppliers can bid for one or two Lots. Keywords: Decorations, Flat, Internal, External
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2017
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
132 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal & External Decorations of Council Flat Blocks and Other Related Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Internal & External Decorations of Council Flat Blocks and Other Related Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
