Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Details
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 8 June 2017
- Submission
- 10 July 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg) is issuing a Request for Tender (RFT) to establish Multi Supplier Panels for Barrister Services. Lot 1 — Junior Counsel with 3-7 years PQE providing Regulatory and Competition Law services; Lot 2 — Junior Counsel with 3-7 years PQE providing Corporate Law services; Lot 3 — Junior Counsel with +7 years PQE providing Regulatory and Competition Law services; Lot 4 — Junior Counsel with +7 years PQE providing Corporate Law services. Please register as a supplier on: http://www.etenders.gov.ie/ which is free of charge, Then register your interest in order to obtain the Tender Documents(s). The deadline is strict and no e-applications (Master Application) can be submitted after deadline. If you have any questions you should direct these as per attached RFT document. Junior Counsel with 3-7 years PQE providing Regulatory and Competition Law services. Please see tender documentation uploaded to RFT 118430 on: http://www.etenders.gov.ie/ Junior Counsel with 3-7 years PQE providing Corporate Law services. Please see tender documentation uploaded to RFT 118430 on: http://www.etenders.gov.ie/ Junior Counsel with +7 years PQE providing Regulatory and Competition Law services. Please see tender documentation uploaded to RFT 118430 on: http://www.etenders.gov.ie/ Junior Counsel with + 7 years PQE providing Corporate Law services. Please see tender documentation uploaded to RFT 118430 on: http://www.etenders.gov.ie/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2017
About the buyer
Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg).
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
