Ambulance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,500,000
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 30 May 2017
- Submission
- 30 June 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The successful Service Provider(s) will be responsible for the safe, timely and comfortable transport of patients between their place of residence and the healthcare facility, between healthcare facilities and from the healthcare facility to their place of residence. The Service Provider(s) will deliver managed patient transport services for all patients who are under the Trust's care and who meet the agreed eligibility criteria for patient transport. An outline of the requirement is set out in II.1.4. Details on tender documentation availability and how to express interest are set out below. The Trust will be using the NHS London Procurement Partnership member's e-sourcing portal powered by Due North to conduct the Procurement Process. This can be accessed via https://www.lppsourcing.org/procontract/lpp/portal.nsf The tender documentation, including the Standard Selection Questionnaire, draft Invitation to Participate in Dialogue and Terms and Conditions will be available to view on the portal. Expression of interest is to be by way of completion of a Standard Selection Questionnaire which will run in conjunction with the advert. Potential bidders will be required to register their expression of interest via the portal and complete and submit a Standard Selection Questionnaire by the deadline date. Please ensure you register your company on our portal in sufficient time as new supplier requests must be approved before you will be enabled to register your expression of interest. If an expression of interest is not received by the time your interest will not be considered any further. Standard Selection Questionnaire not submitted by the deadline will not be considered. The Trust may stage a Bidder's Open Day prior to the deadline for Expression of Interest, details of any such event will be made available on the portal. An outline of the requirement is set out in II.1.4. Details on tender documentation availability and how to express interest are set out below. The Trust will be using the NHS London Procurement Partnership member's e-sourcing portal powered by Due North to conduct the Procurement Process. This can be accessed via https://www.lppsourcing.org/procontract/lpp/portal.nsf The tender documentation, including the Standard Selection Questionnaire, draft Invitation to Participate in Dialogue and Terms and Conditions will be available to view on the portal. Expression of interest is to be by way of completion of a Standard Selection Questionnaire which will run in conjunction with the advert. Potential bidders will be required to register their expression of interest via the portal and complete and submit a Standard Selection Questionnaire by the deadline date. Please ensure you register your company on our portal in sufficient time as new supplier requests must be approved before you will be enabled to register your expression of interest. If an expression of interest is not received by the time your interest will not be considered any further. Standard Selection Questionnaire not submitted by the deadline will not be considered. The Trust may stage a Bidder's Open Day prior to the deadline for Expression of Interest, details of any such event will be made available on the portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2017
About the buyer
Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 85143000 · Ambulance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ambulance services.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Ambulance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,168£58.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
