BSMHFT-17-001 - Reaside Seclusion
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 26 May 2017
- Submission
- 12 June 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The tender exercise being carried out for the provision of a proposed extension to Blythe Ward at Reaside Forensic Male Medium Secure Unit to include a Seclusion Suite, Staff Office, Bathroom and associated external works (including diversion of existing fire road and additional secure fencing). This tender has a net value estimated to be below the threshold amount, specified in Article 4(a) of the Public Contracts Directive, and therefore this Tender Document Set does not fall within Part 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the Regulations). The Trust shall abide by the guidance within “Procurement Policy Note: Standard Selection Questionnaire (SQ) Action Note 08/16” published 09 September 2016 by the Cabinet Office for where a works contract valued between the supplies and services threshold amount, specified in Article 4(b) of the Public Contracts Directive, and the works threshold amount, specified in Article 4(a) of the Public Contracts Directive, such that it shall undertake a selection stage using the PAS91 PQQ. Keywords: extension, construction, NHS, Seclusion, Birmingham, Mental health
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 June 2017
About the buyer
Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BSMHFT-17-001 - Reaside Seclusion.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
