CPB213 Wirksworth CE Infant School
Details
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 16 May 2017
- Submission
- 26 May 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
CPB213 – Wirksworth CE Infant School Re-Roofing Scheme Description: - This tender is for the supply of resources and materials to undertake the re-roofing scheme as per the provided specification and drawings, including for all site welfare and cabins as required, also including for full scaffolding system provided by a NASC or similar approved scaffolding contractor. Site Address Wirksworth CE Infant School North End Wirksworth Matlock Derbyshire DE4 4FG We invite quotations from competent contractors for the supply of resources and materials to undertake the re-roofing scheme as per the provided specification and drawings, including for all site welfare and cabins as required, also including for full scaffolding system provided by a NASC or similar approved scaffolding contractor. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their proposed contract period and quotation. Any scaffolding design and/or scaffolding requirement on this project is to be carried out by a sub-contractor who is a member of the National Access and Scaffolding Confederation (NASC) or similar. Within the provided quotation, please provide ourselves with an extra over weekly hire price for the scaffolding and for hoisting equipment per week. All skips provided by contractor near to buildings are to be enclosed as DCC insurance company requirement. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. ALL questions and queries MUST to be directed through Due North. Keywords: Roofing, Pitched, Clay
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 May 2017
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB213 Wirksworth CE Infant School.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to CPB213 Wirksworth CE Infant School, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
