Alterations to Office Space including Toilets and Kitchen Jubilee House Offices
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 May 2017
- Submission
- 30 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tenders are invited for internal refurbishment and alterations to Jubilee House offices, Arnold Nottingham. Details are contained within the Tender Documentation and Plan Drawings provided. The successful Contractor must be able to demonstrate previous experience of undertaking refurbishment works within occupied commercial premise and of competence to perform duties of Principle Contractor under CDM Regulations
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 May 2017
About the buyer
Gedling Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Alterations to Office Space including Toilets and Kitchen Jubilee House Offices.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gedling Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
