KMCBS-066 - Framework for the Supply and Installation of Wet Room Floorcoverings
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Floor coverings
- Published
- 8 May 2017
- Submission
- 30 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***PLEASE VISIT www.yortender.co.uk TO ACCESS TENDER DOCUMENTATION*** Tenders are invited by the Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the 'Council') and Kirklees Neighbourhood Housing ('KNH') from Contractors with the relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the supply and installation of wet room floorcoverings to the social housing stock and other Council properties on an ad hoc basis under a framework agreement. The Works required cover the following wet rooms: • Bathrooms; • shower rooms; and • shower areas. The Works will largely be undertaken as part of adaptation works to domestic properties. From time to time there may be a requirement for work to non-domestic properties (including (but not strictly limited to) schools and sports centres).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 May 2017
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112200 · Floor coverings
- 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
- 45432111 · Laying work of flexible floor coverings
- 45432130 · Floor-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCBS-066 - Framework for the Supply and Installation of Wet Room Floorcoverings.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related topics
Topics related to KMCBS-066 - Framework for the Supply and Installation of Wet Room Floorcoverings, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
