Former Library at High Wycombe - Principal Contractor
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 10 May 2017
- Submission
- 16 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Project Description: Buckinghamshire County Council is pleased to confirm that it intends to issue tender documents to Principal Contractors in relation to providing shell finish office accommodation including but not exhaustively: • Part demolition of part of the single storey office accommodation to the rear; • Forming car parking where the extension has been demolished • External fabric repairs, brickwork repairs, joinery repairs and redecorations • Window and lantern light renewal; • Internal remodeling and refurbishment • Internal remodeling and refurbishment to WC's; plus additional WC's • Installation of new lift • Central plant overhaul, likely to include substantial replacement/ remodelling • Refurbishment and replacement of internal and external electrical installation • Decoration
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 May 2017
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Former Library at High Wycombe - Principal Contractor.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Former Library at High Wycombe - Principal Contractor, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
