Awarded contract

Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
2 May 2017

Tender description

North Lincolnshire Council has awarded a contract following a further competition under the Dynamic Purchasing System for Local and Home to School Bus Services for a local bus service contract (Service 260 Barton Villager) in North Lincolnshire. North Lincolnshire Council has awarded a contract following a further competition under the council's Dynamic Purchasing System for Local and Home to School Bus Services for a local bus service contract (Service 260 Barton Villager) in North Lincolnshire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 April 2017
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
  • 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

113 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.