Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Details
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 5 May 2017
- Submission
- 22 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
North Lincolnshire Borough Council is inviting PSV operators to submit an indicative tender to be included on a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) relating to the provision of Bus Services (OJEU Ref: 2015/S 021-034248). North Lincolnshire Council is seeking to go out to further competition under the Dynamic Purchasing System for various home to school bus contracts to commence September 2017. The anticipated whole life value of the home to school bus contracts to be procured is c. 1 700 000 GBP. As such any operator not yet submitted to the dynamic purchasing system may apply by submitting an indicative tender no later than 12:00 noon Monday 22.5.2017. To be included on the dynamic purchasing system (DPS) operators will have to satisfy the council that they meet minimum quality standards as set out in the indicative tender documentation. Interested parties must download the indicative tender document and upload completed via YORtender http://www.yortender.co.uk no later than 12:00 noon 22.5.2017. The council will then invite all operators on the Dynamic Purchasing System to submit bids for the contracts. The council reserves the right to utilise e-Auctions for the further competition stage.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 May 2017
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
113 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
