Great Missenden School - Principal Contractor - EOI - DN262818
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 3 May 2017
- Submission
- 17 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Project Description: Buckinghamshire County Council is pleased to confirm that it intends to issue tender documents to Principal Contractors in relation to the demolition of an existing two story extension, and the development of a new two story extension with associated facilities, in addition to the provision of forming a new access roadway, parking and drop of zone to the rear of the school. Applications to be considered for inclusion on the tenders' select list are invited from suitably experienced Principal Contractors to undertake the demolition of an existing two story extension, and the development of a new two story extension with associated facilities, in addition to the provision of an access roadway, parking and drop of zone to the rear of the school. In order to Express an Interest to be included on the tender list you are required to complete a Pre-Qualification Questionnaire
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2017
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Great Missenden School - Principal Contractor - EOI - DN262818.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
