West View Primary School Extension
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 28 April 2017
- Submission
- 26 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hartlepool Borough Council invite tenders from appropriately qualified and experienced organisations to construct an extension at the main entrance of the school. The works consist of a new, mono pitch roofed, steel framed single storey extension with rendered blockwork external walls, on traditional strip and pad foundations and aluminium SpeedDeck roof finish. Aluminium entrance door and windows Aluminium gutter with PVC rainwater pipes, all associated mechanical and electrical installations along with drainage and a small amount of external works. There are also associated alterations to the adjacent existing school. Full details are provided within the tender documentation. It is a prerequisite that bidders must have approved Constructionline membership and a SSIP accreditation. Organisations wishing to register an interest and download tender documents, should apply via the NEPO (ProContract) Portal only. https://procontract.due-north.com All completed tender documentation must also be returned via the ProContract Portal Only and by no later than 12 noon on Friday 26th May 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 May 2017
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
122 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West View Primary School Extension.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to West View Primary School Extension, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
