VIVID: Cyclical Decorations Tender
Details
- Topic
- Other building completion work
- Published
- 27 April 2017
- Submission
- 26 May 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
VIVID: External Repairs, wash-downs and redecoration of dwellings at various locations across Basingstoke and Deane, Hart District and adjoining areas. Please register your interest to see the tender documents for full details. Keywords: Wash-downs, External Decoration, Repairs
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 May 2017
About the buyer
Vivid Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
- 45451000 · Decoration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to VIVID: Cyclical Decorations Tender.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to VIVID: Cyclical Decorations Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vivid Housing Limited.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
